Accepted scientific name:
Johnsonia teretifolia Endl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Johnsonia teretifolia Endl.
Synonyms:
Johnsonia lupulina var. teretifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Johnsonia lupulina var. teretifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Johnsonia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a526d94-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401