Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus palaestinus Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus palaestinus Baker
Synonyms:
Asparagus lownei Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus lownei Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Israel (Jordan Valey), Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a581976-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401