Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus acutifolius L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius L.
Synonyms:
Asparagus acutifolius var. achhalii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. achhalii
Asparagus acutifolius var. ambiguus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. ambiguus
Asparagus acutifolius var. brachyclados (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. brachyclados
Asparagus acutifolius var. brevifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. brevifolius
Asparagus acutifolius var. commutatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. commutatus
Asparagus acutifolius var. eremicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. eremicus
Asparagus acutifolius var. gracilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. gracilis
Asparagus acutifolius var. mitis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus acutifolius var. mitis
Asparagus aetnensis Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus aetnensis Tornab.
Asparagus ambiguus De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus ambiguus De Not.
Asparagus brevifolius Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus brevifolius Tornab.
Asparagus commutatus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus commutatus Ten.
Asparagus corruda Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus corruda Scop.
Asparagus inarimensis Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus inarimensis Tornab.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a58d258-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401