Accepted scientific name:
Tacca integrifolia Ker Gawl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tacca integrifolia Ker Gawl.
Synonyms:
Ataccia aspera (Roxb.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataccia aspera (Roxb.) Kunth
Ataccia cristata (Jack) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataccia cristata (Jack) Kunth
Ataccia integrifolia (Ker Gawl.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataccia integrifolia (Ker Gawl.) C.Presl
Ataccia laevis (Roxb.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataccia laevis (Roxb.) Kunth
Ataccia lancifolia (Zoll. & Moritzi) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ataccia lancifolia (Zoll. & Moritzi) Kunth
Tacca aspera Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tacca aspera Roxb.
Tacca choudhuriana Deb (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tacca choudhuriana Deb
Tacca cristata Jack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tacca cristata Jack
Tacca laevis Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tacca laevis Roxb.
Tacca lancifolia Zoll. & Moritzi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tacca lancifolia Zoll. & Moritzi
Tacca rafflesiana Jack ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tacca rafflesiana Jack ex Wall.
Tacca sumatrana H.Limpr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tacca sumatrana H.Limpr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales CoL
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Tacca WCSP
Distribution: Bhutan to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a66261f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401