Accepted scientific name:
Roscoea scillifolia (Gagnep.) Cowley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Roscoea scillifolia (Gagnep.) Cowley
Synonyms:
Roscoea capitata var. scillifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea capitata var. scillifolia
Roscoea scillifolia f. atropurpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea scillifolia f. atropurpurea
Roscoea yunnanensis var. scillifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea yunnanensis var. scillifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Roscoea WCSP
Distribution: China (Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6ec717-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401