Accepted scientific name:
Roscoea praecox K.Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Roscoea praecox K.Schum.
Synonyms:
Roscoea intermedia var. anomala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea intermedia var. anomala
Roscoea intermedia var. macrorhiza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea intermedia var. macrorhiza
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Roscoea WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6ecaf7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401