Accepted scientific name:
Roscoea humeana Balf.f. & W.W.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Roscoea humeana Balf.f. & W.W.Sm.
Synonyms:
Roscoea humeana f. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea humeana f. alba
Roscoea humeana f. lutea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea humeana f. lutea
Roscoea humeana f. tyria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea humeana f. tyria
Roscoea sichuanensis R.H.Miau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea sichuanensis R.H.Miau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Roscoea WCSP
Distribution: China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6ed26e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401