Accepted scientific name:
Roscoea forrestii Cowley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Roscoea forrestii Cowley
Synonyms:
Roscoea forrestii f. purpurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roscoea forrestii f. purpurea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Zingiberales CoL
Family Zingiberaceae WCSP
Genus Roscoea WCSP
Distribution: China (S. Sichuan, W. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a6ed5b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401