Accepted scientific name:
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl
Synonyms:
Boottia mairei H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boottia mairei H.Lév.
Gomphima vaginalis (Burm.f.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphima vaginalis (Burm.f.) Raf.
Monochoria junghuhniana Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria junghuhniana Hassk.
Monochoria linearis (Hassk.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria linearis (Hassk.) Miq.
Monochoria loureiroi Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria loureiroi Kunth
Monochoria ovata Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria ovata Kunth
Monochoria pauciflora (Blume) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria pauciflora (Blume) Kunth
Monochoria plantaginea (Roxb.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria plantaginea (Roxb.) Kunth
Monochoria vaginalis var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria vaginalis var. angustifolia
Monochoria vaginalis var. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria vaginalis var. pauciflora
Monochoria vaginalis var. plantaginea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monochoria vaginalis var. plantaginea
Pontederia alba Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia alba Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Pontederia cordata Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia cordata Lour.
Pontederia lanceolata Wall. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia lanceolata Wall. ex Kunth
Pontederia linearis Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia linearis Hassk.
Pontederia loureiroana Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia loureiroana Schult. & Schult.f.
Pontederia ovata Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia ovata Hook. & Arn.
Pontederia pauciflora Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia pauciflora Blume
Pontederia plantaginea Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia plantaginea Roxb.
Pontederia racemosa Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia racemosa Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Pontederia vaginalis Burm.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia vaginalis Burm.f.
Pontederia vaginata Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pontederia vaginata Royle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales CoL
Family Pontederiaceae WCSP
Genus Monochoria WCSP
Distribution: Trop. & Subtrop. Asia to N. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a7fff01-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401