Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia champaca var. pubinervia (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia champaca var. pubinervia
Synonyms:
Michelia champaca var. pubinervia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia champaca var. pubinervia
Michelia pilifera Bakh.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia pilifera Bakh.f.
Michelia pubinervia Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia pubinervia Blume
Michelia velutina Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia velutina Blume
Sampacca velutina Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sampacca velutina Kuntze
Talauma villosa f. celebica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talauma villosa f. celebica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Species Magnolia champaca CoL
Distribution: Indo-China to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f339a60-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401