Accepted scientific name:
Brachytome kachinensis Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachytome kachinensis Govaerts
Synonyms:
Brachytome wardii Deb & M.G.Gangop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachytome wardii Deb & M.G.Gangop.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Brachytome CoL
Distribution: N. Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9b2ce8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401