Accepted scientific name:
Acorus gramineus Aiton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acorus gramineus Aiton
Synonyms:
Acorus gramineus var. japonica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acorus gramineus var. japonica
Acorus gramineus var. macrospadiceus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acorus gramineus var. macrospadiceus
Acorus gramineus var. pusillus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acorus gramineus var. pusillus
Acorus humilis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acorus humilis Salisb.
Acorus macrospadiceus (Yamam.) F.N.Wei & Y.K.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acorus macrospadiceus (Yamam.) F.N.Wei & Y.K.Li
Acorus pusillus Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acorus pusillus Siebold
Acorus xiangyeus Z.Y.Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acorus xiangyeus Z.Y.Zhu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Acorales CoL
Family Acoraceae WCSP
Genus Acorus WCSP
Distribution: E. Himalaya to Japan and Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aa54b99-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401