Accepted scientific name:
Carex abscondita Mack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex abscondita Mack.
Synonyms:
Carex abscondita var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex abscondita var. glauca
Carex abscondita var. rostellata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex abscondita var. rostellata
Carex digitalis var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex digitalis var. glauca
Carex magnifolia Mack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex magnifolia Mack.
Carex ptychocarpa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ptychocarpa Steud.
Carex ptychocarpa var. macrophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ptychocarpa var. macrophylla
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: C. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ab03bc0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401