Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea calyculata (E.Morren) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea calyculata (E.Morren) Baker
Synonyms:
Aechmea calyculata var. variegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea calyculata var. variegata
Aechmea gamosepala A.Cast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea gamosepala A.Cast.
Aechmea lutea (Regel & Linden) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea lutea (Regel & Linden) Voss
Aechmea selloana Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea selloana Baker
Aechmea thyrsigera Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aechmea thyrsigera Speg.
Chevaliera thyrsigera (Speg.) Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chevaliera thyrsigera (Speg.) Mez
Hohenbergia calyculata (E.Morren) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hohenbergia calyculata (E.Morren) Baker
Hoplophytum calyculatum E.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hoplophytum calyculatum E.Morren
Macrochordion luteum Regel & Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrochordion luteum Regel & Linden
Macrochordion nudiusculum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrochordion nudiusculum K.Koch
Ortgiesia calyculata (E.Morren) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ortgiesia calyculata (E.Morren) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Bromeliaceae WCSP
Genus Aechmea WCSP
Distribution: S. Brazil to NE. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d491d6f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401