Accepted scientific name:
Betula platyphylla subsp. minutifolia (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla subsp. minutifolia
Synonyms:
Betula cajanderi subsp. minutifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula cajanderi subsp. minutifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Species Betula platyphylla CoL
Distribution: N. Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f6a08a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401