Accepted scientific name:
Betula platyphylla subsp. kamtschatica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla subsp. kamtschatica
Synonyms:
Betula alba var. kamtschatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. kamtschatica
Betula kamtschatica (Regel) C.-A.Jansson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula kamtschatica (Regel) C.-A.Jansson
Betula latifolia var. kamtschatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula latifolia var. kamtschatica
Betula mandshurica var. kamtschatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula mandshurica var. kamtschatica
Betula pendula subsp. kamtschatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pendula subsp. kamtschatica
Betula platyphylla var. kamtschatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula platyphylla var. kamtschatica
Betula tauschii var. kamtschatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula tauschii var. kamtschatica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Species Betula platyphylla CoL
Distribution: Kamchatka to N. Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f6a09f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401