Accepted scientific name:
Betula costata Trautv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula costata Trautv.
Synonyms:
Betula costata var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula costata var. pubescens
Betula ermanii var. costata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ermanii var. costata
Betula ulmifolia var. costata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ulmifolia var. costata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae CoL
Genus Betula CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East, NE. China, Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d5182c5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401