Accepted scientific name:
Uapaca densifolia var. sambiranensis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uapaca densifolia var. sambiranensis
Synonyms:
Uapaca sambiranensis Denis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca sambiranensis Denis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Uapaca CoL
Species Uapaca densifolia CoL
Distribution: NW. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f6b0a3e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401