Accepted scientific name:
Uapaca densifolia var. densifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Uapaca angustifolia Denis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca angustifolia Denis
Uapaca densifolia var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca densifolia var. angustifolia
Uapaca densifolia var. humbertii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca densifolia var. humbertii
Uapaca densifolia f. orientalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca densifolia f. orientalis
Uapaca densifolia var. perrieri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca densifolia var. perrieri
Uapaca myricifolia Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca myricifolia Baker
Uapaca perrieri Denis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uapaca perrieri Denis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Uapaca CoL
Species Uapaca densifolia CoL
Distribution: C. & E. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f6b0bc5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401