Accepted scientific name:
Trichotosia unguiculata (J.J.Sm.) Kraenzl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichotosia unguiculata (J.J.Sm.) Kraenzl.
Synonyms:
Eria unguiculata J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eria unguiculata J.J.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Trichotosia WCSP
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d563247-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401