Accepted scientific name:
Hylophila lanceolata (Blume) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hylophila lanceolata (Blume) Miq.
Synonyms:
Dicerostylis kinabaluensis Carr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicerostylis kinabaluensis Carr
Dicerostylis lanceolata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicerostylis lanceolata Blume
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Hylophila WCSP
Distribution: Thailand to Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d697b17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401