Accepted scientific name:
Serapias bergonii E.G.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Serapias bergonii E.G.Camus
Synonyms:
Serapias bergonii f. cilentana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias bergonii f. cilentana
Serapias bergonii subsp. cilentana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias bergonii subsp. cilentana
Serapias cordigera subsp. laxiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias cordigera subsp. laxiflora
Serapias hellenica Renz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias hellenica Renz
Serapias laxiflora Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias laxiflora Chaub.
Serapias laxiflora f. wettsteinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias laxiflora f. wettsteinii
Serapias occultata var. columnae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias occultata var. columnae
Serapias parviflora var. columnae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora var. columnae
Serapias parviflora subsp. laxiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias parviflora subsp. laxiflora
Serapias pseudocordigera var. laxiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias pseudocordigera var. laxiflora
Serapias vomeracea subsp. laxiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias vomeracea subsp. laxiflora
Serapias wettsteinii H.Fleischm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias wettsteinii H.Fleischm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Serapias WCSP
Distribution: S. Italy to W. & S. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d749dfe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401