Accepted scientific name:
Quercus repanda Bonpl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus repanda Bonpl.
Synonyms:
Quercus lecomteana Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lecomteana Trel.
Quercus revoluta Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus revoluta Trel.
Quercus revoluta f. dysophyllopsis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus revoluta f. dysophyllopsis
Quercus subtriloba Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus subtriloba Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: C. Mexico (to Hidalgo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8774d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401