Accepted scientific name:
Pritchardia pacifica Seem. & H.Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pritchardia pacifica Seem. & H.Wendl.
Synonyms:
Eupritchardia pacifica (Seem. & H.Wendl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupritchardia pacifica (Seem. & H.Wendl.) Kuntze
Pritchardia pacifica var. marquisensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pritchardia pacifica var. marquisensis
Pritchardia pacifica var. samoensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pritchardia pacifica var. samoensis
Styloma pacifica (Seem. & H.Wendl.) O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Styloma pacifica (Seem. & H.Wendl.) O.F.Cook
Washingtonia pacifica (Seem. & H.Wendl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia pacifica (Seem. & H.Wendl.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Pritchardia WCSP
Distribution: Tonga (Vavau)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d98d0aa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401