Accepted scientific name:
Ponerorchis brevicalcarata (Finet) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ponerorchis brevicalcarata (Finet) Soó
Synonyms:
Chusua brevicalcarata (Finet) P.F.Hunt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chusua brevicalcarata (Finet) P.F.Hunt
Hemipilia brevicalcarata Finet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemipilia brevicalcarata Finet
Orchis brevicalcarata (Finet) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis brevicalcarata (Finet) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ponerorchis WCSP
Distribution: China (SW. Sichuan to NW. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9cb865-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401