Accepted scientific name:
Paraphalaenopsis laycockii (M.R.Hend.) A.D.Hawkes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraphalaenopsis laycockii (M.R.Hend.) A.D.Hawkes
Synonyms:
Phalaenopsis laycockii M.R.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaenopsis laycockii M.R.Hend.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Paraphalaenopsis WCSP
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db72ad5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401