Accepted scientific name:
Paphiopedilum victoria-mariae (Sander ex Mast.) Rolfe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum victoria-mariae (Sander ex Mast.) Rolfe
Synonyms:
Cordula victoria-mariae (Sander ex Mast.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordula victoria-mariae (Sander ex Mast.) Rolfe
Cypripedium victoria-mariae Sander ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium victoria-mariae Sander ex Mast.
Paphiopedilum chamberlainianum f. victoria-mariae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paphiopedilum chamberlainianum f. victoria-mariae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Paphiopedilum WCSP
Distribution: W. Sumatera (Bukit Tinggi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0db77feb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401