Accepted scientific name:
Otochilus albus Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Otochilus albus Lindl.
Synonyms:
Broughtonia pendula Wall. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Broughtonia pendula Wall. ex Hook.f.
Broughtonia pendula Wall. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Broughtonia pendula Wall. ex Lindl.
Coelogyne alba (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne alba (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Otochilus WCSP
Distribution: Nepal to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbbf79f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401