Accepted scientific name:
Orchis spuria Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis spuria Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Orchiaceras spuria (Rchb.f.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiaceras spuria (Rchb.f.) E.G.Camus
Orchiaceras weddellii E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiaceras weddellii E.G.Camus
Orchis jamainii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis jamainii Rouy
Orchis macra W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis macra W.D.J.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbe18ce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401