Accepted scientific name:
Orchis permixta Sóo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orchis permixta Sóo
Synonyms:
Androrchis permixta (Soó) W.Foelsche & Jakely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androrchis permixta (Soó) W.Foelsche & Jakely
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Orchis WCSP
Distribution: Krym; Krym
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dbe3415-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401