Accepted scientific name:
Nervilia falcata (King & Pantl.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nervilia falcata (King & Pantl.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Pogonia falcata King & Pantl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pogonia falcata King & Pantl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Nervilia WCSP
Distribution: Uttaranchal, Sikkim to Darjiling, Bangladesh
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dc933cd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401