Accepted scientific name:
Nauclea orientalis (L.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
Synonyms:
Adina orientalis (L.) Lindeman ex Bakh.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adina orientalis (L.) Lindeman ex Bakh.f.
Bancalus cordatus (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bancalus cordatus (Roxb.) Kuntze
Bancalus grandifolius Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bancalus grandifolius Kuntze
Bancalus macrophyllus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bancalus macrophyllus Kuntze
Bancalus orientalis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bancalus orientalis (L.) Kuntze
Cadamba nocturna Buch.-Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cadamba nocturna Buch.-Ham.
Cephalanthus orientalis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthus orientalis L.
Nauclea annamensis (Dubard & Eberh.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea annamensis (Dubard & Eberh.) Merr.
Nauclea coadunata Roxb. ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea coadunata Roxb. ex Sm.
Nauclea cordata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea cordata Roxb.
Nauclea elmeri Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea elmeri Merr.
Nauclea glaberrima Bartl. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea glaberrima Bartl. ex DC.
Nauclea grandifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea grandifolia DC.
Nauclea leichhardtii F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea leichhardtii F.Muell.
Nauclea lutea Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea lutea Blanco
Nauclea macrophylla Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea macrophylla Blume
Nauclea orientalis var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea orientalis var. pubescens
Nauclea ovoidea (Pierre ex Pit.) N.N.Tran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea ovoidea (Pierre ex Pit.) N.N.Tran
Nauclea roxburghii G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea roxburghii G.Don
Nauclea stipulacea G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea stipulacea G.Don
Nauclea undulata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea undulata Roxb.
Nauclea wallichiana R.Br. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nauclea wallichiana R.Br. ex G.Don
Platanocarpum cordatum Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platanocarpum cordatum Korth.
Sarcocephalus annamensis Dubard & Eberh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus annamensis Dubard & Eberh.
Sarcocephalus bartlirgii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus bartlirgii Miq.
Sarcocephalus buruensis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus buruensis Miq.
Sarcocephalus coadunatus (Roxb. ex Sm.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus coadunatus (Roxb. ex Sm.) Druce
Sarcocephalus cordatus (Roxb.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus cordatus (Roxb.) Miq.
Sarcocephalus cordatus var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus cordatus var. glabra
Sarcocephalus cordatus var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus cordatus var. pubescens
Sarcocephalus glaberrimus (Bartl. ex DC.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus glaberrimus (Bartl. ex DC.) Miq.
Sarcocephalus orientalis (L.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus orientalis (L.) Merr.
Sarcocephalus ovatus Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus ovatus Elmer
Sarcocephalus ovatus var. mollis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus ovatus var. mollis
Sarcocephalus ovoideus Pierre ex Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus ovoideus Pierre ex Pit.
Sarcocephalus papagola Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus papagola Domin
Sarcocephalus undulatus (Roxb.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus undulatus (Roxb.) Miq.
Sarcocephalus undulatus var. buruensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcocephalus undulatus var. buruensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Nauclea CoL
Distribution: Trop. Asia to N. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0dcb7bc6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401