Accepted scientific name:
Aphyllorchis striata (Ridl.) Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyllorchis striata (Ridl.) Ridl.
Synonyms:
Pogonia striata Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pogonia striata Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aphyllorchis WCSP
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia, Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1225311c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401