Accepted scientific name:
Aphaenandra uniflora (Wall. ex G.Don) Bremek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphaenandra uniflora (Wall. ex G.Don) Bremek.
Synonyms:
Acranthera uniflora (Wall. ex G.Don) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acranthera uniflora (Wall. ex G.Don) Kurz
Aphaenandra parva (Wall. ex G.Don) Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphaenandra parva (Wall. ex G.Don) Bremek.
Aphaenandra sumatrana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphaenandra sumatrana Miq.
Mussaenda angustifolia Wall. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda angustifolia Wall. ex G.Don
Mussaenda neosootepensis Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda neosootepensis Craib
Mussaenda parva Wall. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda parva Wall. ex G.Don
Mussaenda sootepensis Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda sootepensis Craib
Mussaenda theifera Pierre ex Pit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda theifera Pierre ex Pit.
Mussaenda theifera var. laotica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda theifera var. laotica
Mussaenda theifera var. suffruticosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda theifera var. suffruticosa
Mussaenda uniflora Wall. ex G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mussaenda uniflora Wall. ex G.Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Aphaenandra CoL
Distribution: Indo-China, Sumatera to Jawa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122659d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401