Accepted scientific name:
Mercurialis ovata Sternb. & Hoppe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ovata Sternb. & Hoppe
Synonyms:
Mercurialis livida Port. ex Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis livida Port. ex Baumg.
Mercurialis ovata f. croatica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ovata f. croatica
Mercurialis ovata f. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ovata f. genuina
Mercurialis ovata var. livida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis ovata var. livida
Mercurialis perennis var. ovata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis perennis var. ovata
Mercurialis perennis subsp. ovata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis perennis subsp. ovata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Mercurialis CoL
Distribution: C., E. & SE. Europe, Turkey, W. Syria, Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12272f3e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401