Accepted scientific name:
Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake
Synonyms:
Melaleuca leucadendra var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca leucadendra var. angustifolia
Melaleuca leucadendra var. coriacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca leucadendra var. coriacea
Melaleuca maidenii R.T.Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca maidenii R.T.Baker
Melaleuca smithii R.T.Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca smithii R.T.Baker
Melaleuca viridiflora var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca viridiflora var. angustifolia
Melaleuca viridiflora var. rubriflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca viridiflora var. rubriflora
Metrosideros albida Sieber ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros albida Sieber ex DC.
Metrosideros coriacea Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros coriacea Poir.
Metrosideros quinquenervia Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros quinquenervia Cav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Melaleuca CoL
Distribution: New Guinea, New Caledonia, E. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1227ec8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401