Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia campbellii Hook.f. & Thomson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia campbellii Hook.f. & Thomson
Synonyms:
Magnolia campbellii var. alba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia campbellii var. alba
Magnolia campbellii subsp. mollicomata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia campbellii subsp. mollicomata
Magnolia campbellii var. mollicomata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia campbellii var. mollicomata
Magnolia mollicomata W.W.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia mollicomata W.W.Sm.
Yulania campbellii (Hook.f. & Thomson) D.L.Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania campbellii (Hook.f. & Thomson) D.L.Fu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: E. Nepal to SC. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1233d902-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401