Accepted scientific name:
Livistona mariae F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Livistona mariae F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Saribus mariae (F.Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus mariae (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Livistona WCSP
Distribution: S. Northern Territory
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1238bd66-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401