Accepted scientific name:
Livistona inermis R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Livistona inermis R.Br.
Synonyms:
Saribus inermis (R.Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus inermis (R.Br.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Livistona WCSP
Distribution: N. & NE. Northern Territory to NW. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1238c3d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401