Accepted scientific name:
Linospadix palmerianus (F.M.Bailey) Burret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linospadix palmerianus (F.M.Bailey) Burret
Synonyms:
Bacularia aequisegmentosa Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacularia aequisegmentosa Domin
Bacularia palmeriana F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacularia palmeriana F.M.Bailey
Linospadix aequisegmentosus (Domin) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linospadix aequisegmentosus (Domin) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Linospadix WCSP
Distribution: NE. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123db7b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401