Accepted scientific name:
Linospadix albertisianus (Becc.) Burret (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linospadix albertisianus (Becc.) Burret
Synonyms:
Bacularia albertisiana Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacularia albertisiana Becc.
Bacularia angustisecta Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacularia angustisecta Becc.
Bacularia longicruris Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bacularia longicruris Becc.
Linospadix angustisectus (Becc.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linospadix angustisectus (Becc.) Burret
Linospadix longicruris (Becc.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linospadix longicruris (Becc.) Burret
Linospadix microspadix Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linospadix microspadix Becc.
Paralinospadix microspadix (Becc.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paralinospadix microspadix (Becc.) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Linospadix WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123dc2a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401