Accepted scientific name:
Coriandrum sativum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coriandrum sativum L.
Synonyms:
Cuminum cyminum Wall. nomen nudum (synonym)
Selinum coriandrum Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum coriandrum Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Coriandrum Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1355412d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401