Accepted scientific name:
Kozlovia laseroides (Hedge & Lamond) Spalik & S.R.Downie (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chaerophyllum aquilegifolium Rech.f. & Riedl non Koso-Pol. (synonym)
Chaerophyllum laseroides Hedge & Lamond (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum laseroides Hedge & Lamond
Neoconopodium laseroides (Hedge & Lamond) Pimenov & Kljuykov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoconopodium laseroides (Hedge & Lamond) Pimenov & Kljuykov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Kozlovia Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1353e7b2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401