Accepted scientific name:
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. cyclocarpum (C.Koch) P.H.Davis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heracleum sphondylium subsp. cyclocarpum (C.Koch) P.H.Davis
Synonyms:
Heracleum cyclocarpum C.Koch (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Heracleum Umbellifers
Species Heracleum sphondylium Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f997eca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401