Accepted scientific name:
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Synonyms:
Centella asiatica var. floridana (J.M.Coult. & Rose) J.M.Coult. & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella asiatica var. floridana (J.M.Coult. & Rose) J.M.Coult. & Rose
Centella biflora (Vell.) Nannf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella biflora (Vell.) Nannf.
Centella coriacea Nannf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella coriacea Nannf.
Centella dusenii Nannf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella dusenii Nannf.
Centella hirtella Nannf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella hirtella Nannf.
Centella repanda (Pers.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella repanda (Pers.) Small
Centella repanda var. floridana Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella repanda var. floridana Small
Centella triflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Nannf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centella triflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Nannf.
Chondrocarpus asiaticus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrocarpus asiaticus Nutt.
Chondrocarpus erectus S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrocarpus erectus S.Watson
Chondrocarpus repandus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrocarpus repandus Nutt.
Chondrocarpus triflorus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrocarpus triflorus Nutt.
Glyceria asiatica Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria asiatica Nutt.
Glyceria repanda (Pers.) Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria repanda (Pers.) Nutt.
Glyceria triflora Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria triflora Nutt.
Hydrocotyle asiatica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle asiatica L.
Hydrocotyle biflora Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle biflora Vell.
Hydrocotyle brasiliensis Scheidw. ex Otto & F.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle brasiliensis Scheidw. ex Otto & F.Dietr.
Hydrocotyle brevipedata St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle brevipedata St.-Lag.
Hydrocotyle ficarifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle ficarifolia Stokes
Hydrocotyle ficarioides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle ficarioides Lam.
Hydrocotyle inaequipes DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle inaequipes DC.
Hydrocotyle leptostachys Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle leptostachys Spreng.
Hydrocotyle lurida Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle lurida Hance
Hydrocotyle nummularioides A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle nummularioides A.Rich.
Hydrocotyle reniformis Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle reniformis Walter
Hydrocotyle repanda Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle repanda Pers.
Hydrocotyle rotundifolia Wall. (synonym)
Hydrocotyle sylvicola Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle sylvicola Cordem.
Hydrocotyle triflora Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle triflora Ruiz & Pav.
Hydrocotyle wightiana Wall. nomen nudum (synonym)
Trisanthus cochinchinensis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisanthus cochinchinensis Lour.
Infraspecific taxon: Centella asiatica var. asiatica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae Umbellifers
Genus Centella Umbellifers
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: Umbellifers, Nov 2011   70%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson M., Oct-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1333c54b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401