Accepted scientific name:
Ambystoma andersoni Krebs and Brandon, 1984 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ambystoma andersoni Krebs and Brandon, 1984
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salamandra de Anderson Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Caudata ITIS Global
Family Ambystomatidae ITIS Global
Genus Ambystoma ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=586238
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b1b3221-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401