Accepted scientific name:
Cardamine amara L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cardamine umbrosa Lej. (synonym)
Cardamine wiedemanniana Boiss. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Cardamine amara subsp. amara L.
Cardamine amara subsp. austriaca Marhold
Cardamine amara subsp. balcanica Marhold, Ancev & Kit Tan
Cardamine amara subsp. olotensis O. Bolos
Cardamine amara subsp. opicii (J. Presl & C. Presl) Celak.
Cardamine amara subsp. pyrenaea Sennen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Cardamine Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a863fc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401