Accepted scientific name:
Brassica juncea subsp. napiformis (Pailleux & Bois) Gladis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brassica juncea subsp. napiformis (Pailleux & Bois) Gladis
Synonyms:
Brassica juncea var. megarrhiza Tsen & S.H. Lee (synonym)
Brassica juncea var. multisecta L.H. Bailey (synonym)
Brassica juncea var. napiformis (Pailleux & Bois) Pailleux & Bois (synonym)
Brassica napiformis (Pailleux & Bois) L.H. Bailey (synonym)
Sinapis juncea var. napiformis Pailleux & Bois (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Species Brassica juncea Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f40b249-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401