Accepted scientific name:
Brassica juncea subsp. juncea (L.) Czern. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica argyi H. Lév. (synonym)
Brassica juncea var. juncea (L.) Czern. (synonym)
Brassica juncea var. tumida Tsen & S.H. Lee (synonym)
Brassica willdenowii Boiss. (synonym)
Raphanus junceus (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Sinapis chinensis L. (synonym)
Sinapis cuneifolia Roxb. (synonym)
Sinapis juncea L. (synonym)
Sinapis patens Roxb. (synonym)
Sinapis ramosa Roxb. ex Fleming (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Species Brassica juncea Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f40b10a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401