Accepted scientific name:
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica besseriana Andrz. ex Trautv. (synonym)
Brassica cernua (Thunb.) F.B. Forbes & Hemsl. (synonym)
Brassica chenopodiifolia Sennen & Pau (synonym)
Brassica timoriana (DC.) F. Muell. (synonym)
Sinapis abyssinica A. Braun (synonym)
Sinapis cernua Thunb. (synonym)
Sinapis japonica Thunb. (synonym)
Sinapis rugosa Roxb. (synonym)
Sinapis timoriana DC. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Brassica juncea subsp. integrifolia (H. West) Thell.
Brassica juncea subsp. juncea (L.) Czern.
Brassica juncea subsp. napiformis (Pailleux & Bois) Gladis
Brassica juncea subsp. tsatsai P.I. Mao
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a786f1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401